,
Message sent from:

Staff List

Screen Shot 2017-01-23 at 18.08.28 copy (1)

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mr Jamie Vermiglio Headteacher
Miss Emma Collins Acting Deputy Headteacher, Key Stage 1 Team Leader, Y2 Class teacher
Mrs Claire MacDonald Senior Leadership Team, Foundation Stage Leader, YR Class Teacher
Mrs Mandy Robinson Senior Leadership Team, Lower Key Stage 2 Team Leader, Y3 Class Teacher
Mrs Rachel Ralph Senior Leadership Team, Upper Key Stage 2 Team Leader, Y6 Class Teacher

Foundation Stage (reception) – 2 Classes

Mrs Claire MacDonald FS Leader, Class Teacher
Mrs Georgina Robinson Class Teacher
Mrs Wanda Gemmell Teaching Assistant
Miss Rebecca Yemm Teaching Assistant
Mrs Heather Erlam Teaching Assistant
Mrs Mandy Holley Teaching Assistant
   

Key Stage 1 (Years 1 and 2)

Miss Emma Collins Acting Deputy, KS1 Leader, Y2 Class Teacher
 Miss Victoria Green Y2 Class Teacher
Mrs Helen Stewart Y1 Class Teacher (4 days)
Miss Danielle Thomas Y1 Class Teacher
Mrs Caroline McAleavy KS1 Accelerated Progress Teacher / Class teacher
Mrs Heather Harvey Teaching Assistant
Mrs Niki Burke Teaching Assistant
Mrs Claire Fildes Teaching Assistant
Miss Natalie McKenna Teaching Assistant
Mrs Kayleigh Peck Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 2 (Years 3-6)

Mrs Mandy Robinson Lower KS2 Leader, Y3 Class Teacher
Mrs Rachel Ralph Upper KS2 Leader, Y6 Class Teacher
Miss Hannah Woodward Y3 Class Teacher, SENCo
Mr Sam Sinclair Smith Y4 Class Teacher
Miss Sarah Nesbitt Y4 Class Teacher
Mrs Charlotte Dell Y5 Class Teacher
Mr Josh Luscombe Y5 Class Teacher
Mr Simon Donoghue Y6 Class Teacher
Mrs Leanne Stephenson KS2 Accelerated Progress Teacher
Miss Amanda Price Currently on Maternity Leave
Mrs Anna McAuley Currently on Maternity Leave
Mrs Karen Bate Teaching Assistant / Pupil Mentor
Mrs  Derrie Percival Teaching Assistant
Mrs Debi Maloney Teaching Assistant
Mrs Kayleigh Peck Teaching Assistant
Miss Katy Walsh Teaching Assistant 
Mrs Val Haynes Teaching Assistant / Speech and Language

Other Teachers

Mrs Kim Watkinson Whole School PPA and Management Time
Mrs Dianne Allsup SEND Specialist Teacher
Mrs Tracey Lynskey Children and Family Support (1/2 Day per week)
Mrs Janet Cartwright Attendance Officer

Office Staff

Mrs Michelle Fellows School Business and Development Manager
Mrs Debbie Clayton Administration Assistant
Mrs Louise Wakefield SIMS Officer
Mrs Diane Cooper Finance Officer

Other Staff

Mr Daniel Hitchen PE Apprentice
Mr Gary Ennis Site Maintenance Officer
Mrs Jackie Riley Senior Midday Assistant
Mrs Imelda Wrigley Midday Assistant
Mrs Denyse Atherton Midday Assistant
Mrs Sandra Minshull Midday Assistant
Mrs Michaela Fairhurst Midday Assistant
Mrs Jo Burlinson Midday Assistant
Mrs Anna Mellow Midday Assistant
Ms Vicky Taylor Midday Assistant
Mrs Donna Peddie Midday Assistant
Mrs Tracey Lamont School Cook
Mrs Anne Clegg Catering Assistant
Mrs Lorraine Coley Catering Assistant
Mrs Lesley Wilson Catering Assistant
Mrs Lisa Brain Catering Assistant
Mrs Wendy Kane Catering Assistant
Mrs Mal McHugh Cleaner
Mrs Janice Joyce Cleaner
Mrs Noreen Smith Cleaner
   

 

X
Hit enter to search