,
Message sent from:

Staff List

Photo 01-09-2017, 10 29 45

Team Building Activities during INSET 2018

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mr Jamie Vermiglio Headteacher
Miss Emma Collins

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Claire MacDonald Senior Leadership Team, Foundation Stage Leader, YR Class Teacher
Miss Victoria Green  Senior Leadership Team,  Key Stage 1 Team Leader, Y2 Class Teacher
Mrs Hannah Keen Senior Leadership Team, Lower Key Stage 2 Team Leader, Teacher
Mrs Rachel Ralph Senior Leadership Team, Upper Key Stage 2 Team Leader, Y6 Class Teacher

Foundation Stage (reception) – 2 Classes

Mrs Claire MacDonald FS Leader, Class Teacher
Mrs Georgina Robinson Class Teacher
Mrs Wanda Gemmell Teaching Assistant
Miss Rebecca Yemm Teaching Assistant
Mrs Heather Erlam Teaching Assistant
Mrs Mandy Holley Teaching Assistant
   

Key Stage 1 (Years 1 and 2)

Miss Victoria Green KS1 Leader, Y2 Class Teacher
Mrs Helen Stewart Y1 Class Teacher (4 days)
Miss Danielle Thomas Y1 Class Teacher
Mrs Caroline Berry Y2 Class Teacher
Mrs Victoria Schofield Teaching Assistant
Mrs Claire Fildes Teaching Assistant
Mrs Natalie Moorcroft Teaching Assistant
Mrs Kayleigh Peck Teaching Assistant
Mrs Helen Knight Teaching Assistant 
Miss Emily Topping Teaching Assistant 
Mrs Lauren Birkhead Teaching Assistant 

Key Stage 2 (Years 3-6)

Mrs Hannah Keen Lower KS2 Leader, Teacher
Mrs Rachel Ralph Upper KS2 Leader, Y6 Class Teacher
Miss Amanda Price  Y3 Class Teacher 
Mrs Sarah Williams  Y3/5 Class Teacher 
Mrs Katie Ashton Class Teacher (PPA) and  SENDCo
Mr Sam Sinclair Smith Y4 Class Teacher
Miss Sarah Nesbitt Y4 Class Teacher
Mrs Charlotte Dell Y5 Class Teacher (Maternity Leave)
Miss Anna Mason  Y5 Maternity Cover
Mrs Anna McAuley Y5 Class Teacher
Mr Simon Donoghue Y6 Class Teacher
Mrs Karen Bate Teaching Assistant 
Mrs Niki Burke Teaching Assistant / SENCo Admin 
Mrs  Derrie Percival Teaching Assistant
Mrs Debi Maloney Teaching Assistant
Miss Katy Walsh Teaching Assistant 
Mrs Val Haynes Teaching Assistant / Speech and Language

Other Teachers

Mrs Kim Watkinson Whole School PPA and Management Time
Mrs Tracy Lynskey Pastoral Lead (1/2 Day every Day)

Office Staff

Mrs Jane Hill School Business and Development Manager
Mrs Debbie Clayton Administration Assistant
Mrs Louise Wakefield SIMS Officer
Mrs Diane Cooper Finance Officer

Other Staff

Miss Grace Croughan PE Apprentice
Mr Gary Ennis Site Maintenance Officer
Mrs Jackie Riley Senior Midday Assistant
Mrs Imelda Wrigley Midday Assistant
Mrs Denyse Atherton Midday Assistant
Mrs Sandra Minshull Midday Assistant
Mrs Michaela Fairhurst Midday Assistant
Miss Denise  Midday Assistant
Miss Aimee Heffey Midday Assistant
Miss Samantha Lyon Midday Assistant
Anna Mellor  Midday Assistant
Mrs Nicola Shovelton Midday Assistant 
Mrs Denise Jones Midday Assistant 
Mrs Tracey Lamont School Cook
Mrs Anne Clegg Catering Assistant
Mrs Lorraine Coley Catering Assistant
Mrs Lesley Wilson Catering Assistant
Mrs Lisa Brain Catering Assistant
Mrs Wendy Kane Catering Assistant
Mrs Donna Peddie Catering Assistant
Mrs Mal McHugh Cleaner
Mrs Janice Joyce Cleaner
Mrs Noreen Smith Cleaner
   

 

X
Hit enter to search